2018 Participating Artists

 

ARTISTS
For information about applying to the 2019 ArtsThrive art exhibition and benefit, contact Norah Kissell at 505-842-0111

 

VIEW THE 2019 ARTSTHRIVE EVENT INFORMATION PAGE

 

2019 Call for Entry

ATTENTION ALL ARTISTS: Artists from across the nation can apply to participate in the Albuquerque Museum Foundation’s 29th Annual ArtsThrive: Art Exhibition & Benefit.

 

 

 

 

• Applications are accepted electronically through CaFÉ.

• Artists may apply to multiple categories.

• Artists are notified of their invitation or decline to participate in June 2019.

• Artwork submitted with an application will be in the style of the artwork shown in ArtsThrive.

• High quality, digital images of artwork are required with the application.

• Artwork must be delivered to Albuquerque Museum in October 2019.

 

Small Format

Donna Aldrich

Charles Aldrich

Seth Anderson

Sally Anderson

Maude Andrade

Lee Andre

Frederica & Randy Antonio

David Antreasian

Jo Antreasian

Karen Bexfield

Jack Boglioli

Anna Boothe

Kathryn Bowman

Kevin Box & Michael G. LaFosse

Teresa Brooks

Sharon Brush

Peter J. Bucks

Michael Budden

Steven Bundy

Charlie Burk

Jennifer Cavan

Jill Christian

Linda McThoy Cobb

Barbara Coleman

Sally Condon

Ben Dallas

Robert Deurloo

Kristin Diener

Sam Dimmick

Sara Drower

Frances Ehrenberg-Hyman

Paul J. Foster

Joann Francomano & Dr. James R. Cole II

Heather Gallegos-Rex

Cay Garcia

Gregory Gibbons

Kirk Gittings

Cheryl Godin

Gabriel G. Gonzales

Damien Gonzales

Alison Green

Anne Hirsh Greene

Scott Greene

Tali Grinshpan

Mark Yale Harris

William Haskell

Michael Hudock

Sarah Hull

Peggy Immel

Katherine Irish

Betsy James

Bobby J. Jones

Evey Jones

Alexis Kaminsky

Aaron Karp

Vasili Katakis

Kevin Kehoe

Debra Keirce

Nancy Kozikowski

Robert J. Kuester

Scott Alan Kuykendall

Ted Laredo

Ronnie Layden

Thomas Leiblein

Marietta Patricia Leis

Ellen Chavez de Leitner

Dennis Liberty

Leon Loughridge

Reggie Loving

Zahra H. Marwan

Toby McGee

Corinne McAuley

Sandy Meyer

Iva Morris

Tom Murray

Kenneth Myers

Sarah A. Nelson

Margy O'Brien

Emi Ozawa

Reyes Padilla

Scott Parker

Grace Parliman

Jess Peri

Richard Prather

Tim Prythero

Bonnie Putnam Verardo

Alan Paine Radebaugh

Shannon Christine Rankin

Elizabeth Rickert

James Ritchie

Chandler Romeo

Rémy Rotenier

David Rudolph

Liz Sabol

Abby Salsbury

Carol C. Sánchez

Larry Schulte

Suzy Schultz

Sharon Schwartzmann

Dan Shaffer

Patty Carmody Smith

Sara Smith

Diana Stetson

Mary Ann Strandell

Kevin Tolman

Alberto Toscano

Linda Mae Tratechaud

Harriette Tsosie

Izumi Umehara

Jan Vanderburg

Hilda Appel Volkin

Jeff Warren

Margi Weir

David Welch

Tori White

Juan Wijngaard

Katharine Wood

Susan J. Zimmerman

Large Format

Sean Brown

Barbara Coleman

Karsten Creightney

Christian Michael Gallegos

Katherine Irish

Nancy Kozikowski

Scott Alan Kuykendall

 

 

Collectors' Dinner

Catalina Delgado-Trunk

Robert M. Ellis

Aaron Karp

Nancy Kozikowski

Bruce Lowney

Tom Murray

Emmi Whitehorse